Heritage Teams

 

YEAR   PRESIDENT SECRETARY  TREASURER
1961-62 Bill Hart   Bill Carroll Charles Vincer
1962-63 Joe Fiddy Bill Carroll  Charles Vincer
1963-64 Gordon Mallam Leo Pringle Bill Carroll
1964-65  Charles Vincer Bill Hart Rob Sturrock Snr
1965-66 Leo Pringle Bill Hart Rob Sturrock Snr
1966-67 Les Medland Kevin Morgan Harry Whiting
1967-68 Ted Davis Michael Pines Harry Whiting
1968-69 Bill Gordon Michael Pines Kevin Morgan
1969-70 Arthur Pearson Philip Perkins Bill Williams
1970-71 Bill Carroll Philip Perkins Bill Williams
1971-72 Alec Macpherson Stan Murphy Philip Perkins
1972-73 Bill Curtis Stan Murphy Geoff Booth
1973-74 Philip Perkins Stan Murphy  Geoff Booth
1974-75 Brian Edney James Carter Michael Wakim
1975-76 Noel McDonald Michael Guina Michael Wakim
1976-77 Wal Logan Michael Guina  Adrian Notley
1977-78 Michael Wakim Arthur Lovie Adrian Notley
1978-79 Arthur Lovie  Brian Edney Bill Harding
1979-80 Michael Costello  Blair Leslie Bill Harding
1980-81 Ian Fitzpatrick Blair Leslie Brian Edney
1981-82 Jack Searley Philip Perkins Brian Edney
1982-83 Peter Clive Ian Hutchison Miles Felstead
1983-84 Miles Felstead Ian Hutchison Rob Sturrock Jnr
1984-85  Blair Leslie Perc Murray Rob Sturrock Jnr
1985-86 Ian Hutchison Perc Murray Arthur Devon
1986-87  Don West  Pat Marshall-Cormack Arthur Devon
1987-88 Mike Blakeney Frank Waite Bill Harding
1988-89 Don Skinner Perc Murray Bill Harding
1989-90 Frank Waite Miles Felstead Bill Harding
1990-91 Charlie Barnett  Pat Marshall-Cormack Murray Block
1991-92 Peter Schramko Bill Carroll Blair Leslie
1992-93  Mo Attamimi Brian Edney  Philip Perkins
1993-94 Rob Sturrock Jnr Don West Philip Perkins
1994-95 Neil Macdonald Miles Felstead Geoff Swalwell
1995-96 Barry Starr Rob Sturrock Jnr. Brian Edney
1996-97  Kevin Harrold Peter Schramko Brian Edney
1997-98 Danny Low Charlie Barnett Murray Block
1998-99 John Crowe Charlie Barnett Murray Block
1999-00 Graham Kenny Ian Hutchison Miles Felstead
2000-01 Barry Starr Blair Leslie Peter Schramko
2001-02 Miles Felstead Blair Leslie Dieter Beck
2002-03 Yvonne Hazell Barry Starr Dieter Beck
2003-04 Elizabeth Neil Barry Starr David Gibbons
2004-05 Luciano Giglietti Charlie Barnett Philip Perkins
2005-06 John Dean Charlie Barnett Dieter Beck
2006-07 John Melville Charlie Barnett Dieter Beck
2007-08 Clare Stockdale Yvonne Hazell Rob Sturrock
2008-09 Jim Reid Miles Felstead Rob Sturrock
2009-10 Dominique Rabu Dereck Andrew Tony Larnach-Jones
2010-11 Peter Court Dominique Rabu Chris Gotham
2011-12 Charlie Barnett Ward Pollard Chris Gotham
2012-13 Dieter Beck Joan Groth Derek Andrew
2013-14 Barry Starr Ward Pollard Joan Groth
2014-15 Mark Alderson Ward Pollard Joan Groth
2015-16 Ward Pollard Dominique Rabu Joan Groth
2016-17 Di McKenzie Dominique Rabu Joan Groth
2017-18 Derek Andrew Dominique Rabu Joan Groth
2018-19 Halyna Koscharsky Chris Bell Joan Groth
2019-20 Graeme Robinson Chris Bell Derek Andrew

 

Skip to content